Monday, June 28, 2010

Caleb's 21st Birthday!!!! :)

Well yesterday was Caleb's Birthday!!! He turned the big 21!!!! I surprised him with a Toy Story 3 themed birthday :) I decorated our apt in Toy Story 3 and at church in Mt. Ida we had a Toy Story 3 themed breakfast! :) I got Caleb a new shirt and tie for his birthday, and made him his favorite cake! Yellow cake with Chocolate frosting! Yum! Here's some pics!






















video

Friday, June 25, 2010

Our Newest Addition....



So....on Memorial Day Caleb & I definitely had something to celebrate! We found out I'm expecting! Yay! Yesterday (June 24th) I had my first doctor's appointment! It was definitely an experience...lol I had to go through the works! I had to go through a ton of tests and paperwork and other miscellanious things, but it was well worth it! Caleb & I were able to see the baby's heartbeat on the ultrasound! It was beating soooo fast! I read that they beat up to 200 times per minute! The nurse-practictioner said I'm 7 wks along...so yes we are having a honeymoon baby :) lol My estimated due date is February 5th, 2011! Yay! A Sweetheart baby! :) Here's a pic of our little squirt :) and no...the circle is not it's mouth! lol that is the yolk sac which is providing nutrition to the baby. Caleb said if you include the circle that it looks like Eva from Wall-e! He said that's how he KNOWS its a girl! lol :) Love Y'all!

Hello!

Welcome to our blog! I (Em) will be the main one posting updates....I wanted to make a way for our friends and family to stay connected with us since we don't have Facebook or any other social network to connect to y'all with. So please check back often to find out what new adventures are occurring in the life of the Prenevosts! Love Y'all!